share

Non-911 / Emergency Public Safety Answering Point Access Contacts

San Mateo County - Public Safety Answering Point (PSAP) 
Community NameLawFireEMS
Atherton650/323-6131650/368-1421650/364-1313
Belmont650/595-7400650/361-1421650/364-1313
Brisbane415/467-1212650/368-1421650/364-1313
Broadmoor650/755-3838650/755-1500650/364-1313
Burlingame Hills650/363-4911650/692-0313650/364-1313
Burlingame650/692-0310650/692-0313650/364-1313
Butano650/363-4911650/345-1611650/364-1313
Colma650/997-8320650/755-1500650/364-1313
Daly City650/992-1225650/992-2313650/364-1313
Deerborn Park650/363-4911650/345-1611650/364-1313
Devonshire650/363-4911650/368-1421650/364-1313
Eichler Highlands650/363-4911650/345-1611650/364-1313
EI Granada650/363-4911650/368-1421650/364-1313
Emerald Hills650/363-4911650/368-1421650/364-1313
East Palo Alto650/321-1112650/368-1421650/364-1313
Foster City650/573-3333650/368-1421650/364-1313
Half Moon Bay650/726-8286650/368-1421650/364-1313
Hillsborough650/579-3818650/574-1155650/364-1313
Kings Mountain650/363-4911650/345-1611650/364-1313
Ladera650/363-4911650/368-1421650/364-1313
La Honda650/363-4911650/345-1611650/364-1313
Lorna Mar650/363-4911650/345-1611650/364-1313
Los Trancos Woods650/363-4911650/368-1421650/364-1313
Menlo Oaks650/363-4911650/368-1421650/364-1313
Menlo Park650/325-4424650/368-1421650/364-1313
Millbrae'650/697-1212650/368-1421650/364-1313
Miramar650/363-4911650/368-1421650/364-1313
Montara650/363-4911650/728-5500650/364-1313
Moss Beach650/363-4911650/728-5500650/364-1313
North Fair Oaks'650/363-4911650/368-1421650/364-1313
Pacifica650/355-4151650/368-1421650/364-1313
Pescadero650/363-4911650/345-1611650/364-1313
Princeton650/363-4911650/368-1421650/364-1313
Portola Vallev650/363-4911650/368-1421650/364-1313
Redwood City650/369-3331650/366-1421650/364-1313
Redwood Shores650/369-3331650/366-1421650/364-1313
San Bruno650/877-8989650/368-1421650/364-1313
San Carlos650/592-2222650/368-1421650/364-1313
San Francisco International Airport650/876-2323650/876-2323650/364-1313
San Gregorio650/363-4911650/345-1611650/364-1313
San Mateo650/377-4500650/368-1421650/364-1313
South San Francisco650/873-3333650/873-3333650/673-3333
West Menlo Park650/363-4911650/368-1421650/364-1313
West Selby650/363-4911650/368-1421650/364-1313
Woodside650/363-4911650/368-1421650/364-1313
SANTA CRUZ COUNTY COMMUNICATIONS CENTER (non 9-1-1) (831) 471-1190

* Non-Emergency Number

Santa Clara County - Direct Dial Emergency Number 
JurisdictionFirePolice
American Red Cross Santa Clara Valley408-577-1000 
Campbell408-299-3144408-378-8161
408-866-2121*
CHP800-835-5247510-286-6923
707-551-4100*
Cupertino408-299-3144408-299-3233
East Palo Alto 650-321-1112
Fremont 510-796-3311
Gilroy408-846-0354408-842-0191
Los Altos650-948-1071650-947-2779
Los Alto Hills650-948-1071408-299-3233
Los Gatos408-354-8600408-354-8600
Menlo Park650-323-2404650-325-4424
Milpitas408-998-7212408-263-1212
Monte Sereno408-354-8600408-354-8600
Morgan Hill408-354-8600408-779-2101
Mountain View650-968-4411650-903-6922
650-903-6395*
Palo Alto650-321-4433650-321-4433
Redwood City650-368-1421650-369-3333
San Jose408-277-8911408-277-8911
San Martin408-299-3233408-299-3233
Santa Clara City408-296-1515408-296-2236
Santa Clara Valley Transit Agency 408-546-7667
Santa Clara Valley Water District 408-265-2600
Saratoga408-867-3896408-299-3233
Stanford University650-321-4433650-321-4433
Sunnyvale408-730-7180408-736-6244
Unincorporated Santa Clara County408-299-3233408-299-3233
Union Pacific Railroad888-877-7267